State and Local Events

For questions on State and Local Events please contact the Event Contact listed with the event.

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
01/19/2020 2020 Pleasantville Youth Wrestling Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle
Pleasantville, NY Register Leonard Balducci
lcb8jr@gmail.com
01/24/2020 Utah Northern State Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 9U
Folkstyle
South Jordan, UT Register Jeffrey Newby
Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com
01/24/2020 2020 Lee's Summit West Titan Open 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Lee's Summit, MO Register Matthew Thomlinson
Titanwrestlinginstitute@hotmail.com
01/24/2020 2020 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle
Round Rock, TX Jim Dorsey
esanders@roundrocktexas.gov
01/24/2020 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A Jr. High State Championships Folkstyle Richfield, UT Arthur Williams
thebuddybunch@gmail.com
01/25/2020 Gray Co Open Cimarron, KS Andy Linscott
graycountywrestling@yahoo.com
01/25/2020 Fort Scott Open/Novice Ft. Scott, KS Nathan Allison
fskidswrestling@gmail.com
01/25/2020 Marlow Outlaw Shootout Marlow, OK Shawn Bateman
summit.bateman@gmail.com
01/25/2020 Mac Town Throwdown McAlester, OK Brian Musgrove
brian1mit@gmail.com
01/25/2020 MMWA Caro Growlers Caro, MI Joseph Fulton
carogrowlers@yahoo.com
01/25/2020 Olathe NW Open/Novice Tourn of Champions Olathe, KS Michael McLaughlin
onwtourney@gmail.com
01/25/2020 Indy Folkstyle Belt Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Indianapolis, IN Albert Skinner
askinner@perryschools.org
01/25/2020 Harper Rookie Rumble (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Palatine, IL Dan Loprieno
dloprien@harpercollege.edu
01/25/2020 BoCo Winter Rumble Middle School, Schoolboy/girl
Folkstyle
Buchanan, VA Robert Stewart
bstewart@greystarllc.com
01/25/2020 Michael Gay Memorial 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Dexter, GA Gerald Carr
gcarr1973@yahoo.com
01/25/2020 Tournament of Champions Salina, KS Bob Stein
rich.zimmerman@salinawrestling.com
01/25/2020 Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament Livingston, WI Register Stuart Brokopp
cashly382@gmail.com
01/25/2020 Western CT Elementary League Championships Danbury, CT Mark Cammisa
markcammisa@comcast.net
01/25/2020 Pat Smith's Battle For The Rock 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 9U
Folkstyle
Conway, AR Register Patrick Smith
chelseesmith@gmail.com
01/25/2020 SNWA 2020 Mustang Maddness 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Las Vegas, NV Robert Cate
rob@nevadawrestling.org
01/25/2020 Guerrilla Rookie, Novice and Duals Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Gloucester, VA Register Timothy Sheesley
GuerrillasInGloucester@gmail.com
01/25/2020 Bedford Brawl U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 6U
Folkstyle
Bedford, VA John Blair
jnblair1949@gmail.com
01/25/2020 Rumble on the Red (S) Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Folkstyle
Vandalia, IL Register Joshua Dothager
vjwc_nfp@outlook.com
01/25/2020 Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Suwanee, GA Scott Brown
nscottbrown@gmail.com
01/25/2020 Rolla Wrestling Club 35th USA Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Rolla, MO Dane Crutcher
csedcrutcher@gmail.com