State and Local Events

For questions on State and Local Events please contact the Event Contact listed with the event.

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
02/23/2020 Clinton Youth Wrestling Open 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Clinton, MO Brandon Jolley
clintonyouthwrestling@gmail.com
02/23/2020 Long Island Youth Wrestling League Event #6 Folkstyle West Hempstead, NY Register Jason Layton
wellruntournaments@gmail.com
02/23/2020 SDIKWA Association Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
El Centro, CA Register Adrian Concepcion
adrian@sdikwa.org
02/23/2020 NY-USA Wrestling Northeastern Super Regional 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Delanson, NY Ted DiPasquale
rpatrie@duanesburg.org
02/23/2020 NY-USA Wrestling Northwestern Super Regional 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Irving, NY Ted DiPasquale
lockportnykidswrestling@gmail.com
02/28/2020 2020 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW Denver, CO Jay Eide
christina2@peak2peakwrestling.com
02/28/2020 2020 Georgia Kids State Wrestling Championship 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Perry, GA Register Robert Horton
abrown@gnfa.com
02/28/2020 2020 ND Elementary Dual Qualifier, 2020 ND Girls Dual Qualifier, 2020 ND Middle School Dual Qualifier 8U, 10U, 12U, 6U
Folkstyle
Bismarck, ND Travis Lutman
travis.lutman@gmail.com
02/29/2020 2020 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Willard, MO Register Shaheen Motlagh
whitetigerwrestling@gmail.com
02/29/2020 2020 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Maysville, MO Register Joe Gripka
maysvilleyouthwrestling@gmail.com
02/29/2020 Central Chicago Regional-Chicago Chicago, IL Joe Phelan
coachjoe@badgerwrestling.com
02/29/2020 Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Park Tinley Park, IL Michael Stephens
mike.stephens98@gmail.com
02/29/2020 South Regional-Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL Pat McNamara
pmcnama@gmail.com
02/29/2020 South Regional-Belleville Folkstyle Belleville, IL Craig Hofmeister
chofmeister@westfallcompany.com
02/29/2020 South Regional-Carbondale Folkstyle Carbondale, IL John Daly
john.daly@sih.net
02/29/2020 VAWA Folkstyle States Bantam, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Folkstyle
Richmond, VA Jack Harcourt
jharcourt@cox.net
02/29/2020 2020 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Imperial, MO Frank Valleroy
TerVal@sbcglobal.net
02/29/2020 South Chicago Regional-New Lenox 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
New Lenox, IL Jonathan Berman
celticswrestlingclub@gmail.com
02/29/2020 MMWA South Regional Howell Howell, MI Ray Metcalf
313-506-6820
02/29/2020 Mater Dei Folkstyle Open 8U, 10U, 12U
Folkstyle
Evansville, IN Greg Schaefer
gschaefer@evdio.org
02/29/2020 Missouri River Rumble 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Three Forks, MT Shaun Hungerford
shaunh.lmf@gmail.com
02/29/2020 MSWA Youth State Championships Upper Marlboro, MD Register Keith Watson
richard.campbell@pgparks.com
02/29/2020 District 3 Tournament Odessa, MO Brian Jarrett
odessalittleleaguewrestling@aol.com
02/29/2020 North Chicago Regional-Chicago Folkstyle Chicago, IL Tom Kelliher
312wrestlingacademy@gmail.com
02/29/2020 2020 Missouri USA District 1 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
North Kansas City, MO Register Adrian Doolin
teamnkcwrestling@yahoo.com