State and Local Events

For questions on State and Local Events please contact the Event Contact listed with the event.

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
03/01/2020 2020 ISWA Heartland Dual Wrestle Offs 8U, 10U, 12U, 9U
Folkstyle
Trafalgar, IN Register Tina Tonte
iswa@sbcglobal.net
03/01/2020 Jimtown Al Perkey Classic 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle
Elkhart, IN Register Jerimiah Maggart
jmaggart@baugo.org
03/01/2020 CT Kids State Championships 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
New Haven, CT Sarah Jadach
ctusawrestling@gmail.com
03/01/2020 MMWA North Regional Clio Clio, MI Jeremy Amy
810-577-7518
03/01/2020 Ruby Mountain Tournament Intermediate, Masters B, Middle School, Novice, Senior Men Freestyle, University, UWW Junior Freestyle, U23 Greco-Roman, 8U, 14U, 16U, 9U, Senior Men Grappling, Senior Women Beach, Fly
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Spring Creek, NV Daniel Hockett
dan.hocks@gmail.com
03/01/2020 North Chicago Regional-Antioch Folkstyle Antioch, IL Darren Smith
info@lakelandpredators.com
03/01/2020 SJWA Folkstyle Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Merced, CA David Mires
sjwa.usaw@gmail.com
03/01/2020 Casper Showdown in Memory of Sarah Tolin 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Greco-Roman
Casper, WY Angela Berry
windycitywrestlers@gmail.com
03/01/2020 Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle Open 8U, 10U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle
Indianapolis, IN Matt Schoettle
mschoettle@perryschools.org
03/01/2020 North Chicago Regional-Park Ridge Folkstyle Park Ridge, IL Jerry Swarbrick
maineeagleswc@gmail.com
03/01/2020 Battle at The Creek Folkstyle Trafalgar, IN Britt Brown
brittb322@gmail.com
03/01/2020 Purdue Beginners Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 6U
Folkstyle
West Lafayette, IN Jared Williams
jwilliams@zcs.k12.in.us
03/01/2020 Arrowhead Lake Country Youth Tournament Hartland, WI Register Roger Kaufman
rogerkauf@wi.rr.com
03/01/2020 War of the Roses Kansas Girls Open McPherson, KS Chris Garcia
garc34@gmail.com
03/05/2020 Greater Southwest Nationals Middle School, U15, 8U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Folkstyle
Albuquerque, NM Register Andrew Fowner
newmexicojuniorwrestling@gmail.com
03/06/2020 Mohawk Valley Wrestling Festival Senior Men Freestyle, Senior Men Greco-Roman, 14U, 16U, USA Junior
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Cicero, NY Register Don McGee
saltcitym@aol.com
03/06/2020 Intermountain Warrior Challenge Bantam, Intermediate, Junior, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 9U
Folkstyle
Logan, UT Register Jeffrey Newby
jeffreynewby@hotmail.com
03/06/2020 KCWA Arvin Grizzlies Freestyle/Geco Cadet, Junior, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Arvin, CA Curtis Nelson
rhinowrestler1@hotmail.com
03/06/2020 Arthur M Osborn Memorial Tournament UWW Cadet, UWW Junior Freestyle, U23 Freestyle, UWW Junior Greco-Roman, U23 Greco-Roman, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Seward, AK Jewel Williams
marathonwrestlingclub@gmail.com
03/06/2020 MN/USA Kids, Cadets and Girls State Folkstyle Championships Rochester, MN Dale Schmitz
dschmitz@mnusawrestling.org
03/06/2020 CA-USAW Cadet/Junior Boys/Girls Folkstyle State Fresno, CA Register Rob Valerio
calusarob@aol.com
03/06/2020 Powell Wrestling Club 3-Style Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Powell, WY Zack Coombs
powellwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
03/07/2020 Hobart Folkstyle Open Folkstyle Hobart, IN Kent Moore
krmoore2424@gmail.com
03/07/2020 St. Stephens Freestyle Open U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle
Hickory, NC Roy Hoffman
royhoffman@saintwrestling.org
03/07/2020 NEUSA District 5 Intermediate, Middle School, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Folkstyle
Fremont, NE Jason McGee
fwcparents@gmail.com