USA Wrestling Future Olympian Ranking Events

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
11/22/2019 2019 Northwest Bigfoot Battle - USAW Folkstyle Tour of America Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U
Folkstyle
Spokane, WA Results Christina Hargrove
Chargrove@usawrestling.org
12/05/2019 2019 King of the Mountain - USAW Tour of America Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U
Folkstyle
Colorado Springs, CO Register Christina Hargrove
chargrove@usawrestling.org
12/20/2019 2019 Stockyard Stampede - USAW Tour of America Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U, Fly
Folkstyle
Fort Worth, TX Register Results Christina Hargrove
chargrove@usawrestling.org
01/03/2020 2020 Salt Lake Slam USAW Tour of America Middle School, 8U, 10U, Fly
Folkstyle
Farmington, UT Register Cole Kelley
mettlewrestling@gmail.com
01/18/2020 USAW Tour of America -2020 Southern Grind Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U, 6U
Folkstyle
Dahlonega, GA Register Christina Hargrove
chargrove@usawrestling.org
03/13/2020 2020 Dominate in the Dells - USAW Tour of America 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle
Wisconsin Dells, WI Register Christina Hargrove
chargrove@usawrestling.org
03/26/2020 2020 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior
Folkstyle
Colorado Springs, CO Christina Hargrove
chargrove@usawrestling.com
03/28/2020 2020 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals 16U, USA Junior
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Centralia, WA Register Justin Newby
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
04/03/2020 2020 USAW Folkstyle Nationals U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior
Folkstyle
Cedar Falls, IA Register Pete Isais
pisais@usawrestling.org
05/01/2020 2020 Northeast Regional Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Manalapan, NJ Jeffery Dickman
ejdickman@att.net
05/08/2020 2020 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials UWW Cadet, UWW Junior Freestyle, U23 Freestyle, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Freestyle
Irving, TX Randall Balch
coachdelgado@gmail.com
05/14/2020 2020 Western Regional Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Farmington, UT Jeffrey Newby
Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com
05/15/2020 2020 Northern Plains Regional Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Rochester, MN Thomas Kuisle
tkuisle@gmx.com
05/15/2020 2020 Central Regional Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Fort Wayne, IN Pat Culp
patculp@hotmail.com
05/22/2020 2020 Southeast Regional Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Wilmington, NC Ed Duncan
duncaned@bellsouth.net
05/29/2020 2020 UWW U23 & UWW Junior World Team Trials UWW Junior Freestyle, U23 Freestyle, UWW Junior Greco-Roman, U23 Greco-Roman
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Geneva, OH Christina Hargrove
chargrove@usawrestling.org
06/05/2020 2020 Southern Plains Regional Championships 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Dodge City, KS Mike Juby
mikejuby@usawks.com
06/25/2020 2020 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Wisconsin Dells, WI Jeff Jones
jeffjones99@att.net
07/17/2020 2020 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals 16U, USA Junior
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Fargo, ND Pete Isais
pisais@usawrestling.org