State and Local Events

For questions on State and Local Events please contact the Event Contact listed with the event.

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
02/29/2020 Highland Elementry Duals 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Highland, IN Mark Maldonado
mmaldona@highland.k12.in.us
02/29/2020 Cloverdale Iron Eagle Tournament Bantam, Cadet, Schoolboy/girl, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 9U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Cloverdale, CA Register Derrick Clark
cloverdalewrestlingclub@gmail.com
02/29/2020 District 5 Tournament Diamond, MO David Marbough
dmarbough@gmail.com
02/29/2020 South Chicago Regional-Chicago Heights Chicago Heights, IL Jermaine Butler
j.csewrestling@yahoo.com
02/29/2020 Avon Wrestling Club Beginners' Tournament Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, 8U, 10U, 12U, 9U
Folkstyle
Avon, IN Joshua Curry
avonwrestlingclub@gmail.com
02/29/2020 2020 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Mexcio, MO Steve Haag
shaag@mexico.k12.mo.us
02/29/2020 2020 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tournament 8U, 10U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle
Bismarck, ND Register Brian Fettig
bfettig24@gmail.com
02/29/2020 Christy Weber Memorial Leo Folkstylr Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, University
Folkstyle
Leo, IN Cameron Harris
cameron10483@gmail.com
02/29/2020 2020 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Lee's Summit, MO Jay McGovern
jay.mcgovern@lsr7.net
02/29/2020 Jet Wrestling Club Beginners Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Monroe, IN Tony Currie
currie5fam@gmail.com
03/01/2020 USAWNJ Kids Regional State Championship 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Farmingdale, NJ Theodore Lindemann
theolind@optonline.net
03/01/2020 Floyd Folkstyle Championship Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Folkstyle
Floyds Knobs, IN John Pinter
nlcamp46@gmail.com
03/01/2020 Craig Quest Youth Wrestling Tournament-Lake Mills Lake Mills, WI Register Nick Burling
lakemillsmatclub@yahoo.com
03/01/2020 Commander-in-Chief Classic 8U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle
Inverness, FL Joseph Estep
citruswrestling@yahoo.com
03/01/2020 West Regional-Dixon Dixon, IL Jason Kemp
dixonwrestling@yahoo.com
03/01/2020 West Regional-Metamora Metamora, IL Jason Atherton
j.byrd.85@hotmail.com
03/01/2020 Webo Folkstlye Open 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
thorntown, IN Wesley mikesell
wesley.mikesell@webo.k12.in.us
03/01/2020 West Chicago Regional-Wheaton Wheaton, IL Kevin Formanski
kformanski@ikwf.org
03/01/2020 West Chicago Regional-Oswego Oswego, IL Jeremy Swanson
teamnoegowrestling@gmail.com
03/01/2020 Central Regional-Springfield Springfield, IL Eric Anderson
rochesterwc@gmail.com
03/01/2020 Central Regional-Rantoul Rantoul, IL Thomas McBride
rantoulyouthwrestling@gmail.com
03/01/2020 Viking Youth Wrestling Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle
Rio, WI Register Jamison Turner
Rioyouthwrestling@gmail.com
03/01/2020 MMWA Central Regional -Holly Holy, MI David Adams
248-240-2994
03/01/2020 North Regional-Byron Byron, IL Christopher Bonnell
byronwrestlingassociation@gmail.com
03/01/2020 North Regional-Sycamore Sycamore, IL Brian Davis
davibj24@hotmail.com