State and Local Events

For questions on State and Local Events please contact the Event Contact listed with the event.

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
02/23/2020 12th Annual Minutemen Revolution (W) Peoria Heights, IL Fredrick Barnes
sticku92@hotmail.com
02/23/2020 Owatonna Folkstyle Qualifier Owatonna, MN Daniel Johnson
TournamentDirector@owatonnawrestling.com
02/23/2020 CAGWA League Finals Middle School, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Norwalk, CA Register Jose Garcia
sawolfpack1@gmail.com
02/23/2020 2020 ISWA Middle School State Dual Championship Middle School
Folkstyle
Carmel, IN Register Tina Tonte
iswa@sbcglobal.net
02/23/2020 Clipper Wrestling Club Tournament (W) Amboy, IL Jennifer Phelps
clipperwrestlingclub.ikwf@yahoo.com
02/23/2020 Pontiac Kids Open (C) Pontiac, IL Gerald Lanning
pontiacwc@gmail.com
02/23/2020 BOW Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Buffalo, WY Jamai Brennan
buffalooutlawwrestling@gmail.com
02/23/2020 Killingly - CT State Qualifiers 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Dayville, CT Cale Ferland
killinglyyouthwrestling@yahoo.com
02/23/2020 Danbury- CT State Qualifier 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Danbury, CT Mark Cammisa
markcammisa@comcast.net
02/23/2020 Milford- CT State Qualifiers 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Milford, CT Noel Luth
luthnm@optonline.net
02/23/2020 Bristol- CT State Qualifiers 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Bristol, CT Bryant Lishness
jlish11@snet.net
02/23/2020 Rocket Blast 2020 (C) Tolono, IL Daniel Shike
unityyouthwrestling@gmail.com
02/23/2020 MMWA Michigan Matcats Novice South Lyon, MI Jason Hardesty
810-333-5560
02/23/2020 MMWAVassar Scrappers Open Vassar, MI Gary King
989-863-0224
02/23/2020 MDWL WK8 Rangers 2020 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Leesburg, VA Joel Caruso
joel.caruso@lcps.org
02/23/2020 Freshman/Girls State Tournament Masters C, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle
Jefferson, GA Kyle Baird
LEAHTHOMAS0917@GMAIL.COM
02/23/2020 Rhode Island Kid's Championship 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Coventry, RI Register Claro Dimen
claro@dimen.org
02/23/2020 2020 Torrington Border Battle 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle
Torrington, WY Peter Polkowske
torringtonwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
02/23/2020 Iola Open/Novice/Girls Iola, KS John Taylor
allencountwrestling@yahoo.com
02/23/2020 Panther Powerhouse Open (S) 14U
Folkstyle
Pinckneyville, IL Nathan Scalf
pantherpowerhouse10@gmail.com
02/23/2020 The Farm Open/Novice Eudora, KS Miles Cleveland
farmcoachmc@gmail.com
02/23/2020 Con-Kids Open Concordia, KS Aaron Hake
conkids01@sbcglobal.net
02/23/2020 CAWL Round Robin 5 Indian Head, MD Kevin Ferguson
kevin.ferguson@fairwaymc.com
02/23/2020 Washington Folkstyle State Championships Masters A, Masters B, Masters C, Masters D, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 9U
Folkstyle
Tacoma, WA Justin Newby
jnewbyusa@gmail.com
02/23/2020 2020 Central Regional Youth Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Mineral, VA Daniel Bono
danielrbono@gmail.com