Sign in with USA Wrestling Membership
2020 U20 World Championships
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 92 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Amirhossein Firouzpourbandpei (Iran) VSU 11-0 3:24 Andro Margishvili (Georgia)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 79 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Sobhan Yari (Iran) VPO 5-0 Mushegh Mkrtchyan (Armenia)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 61 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Yuto Nishiuchi (Japan) VPO1 5-3 Armin Habibzadehsaroukolaei (Iran)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 125 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Amirreza Masoumi Valadi (Iran) VSU1 13-2 2:28 Mahendra Gaikwad (India)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 57 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Jore Volk (United States) VPO1 3-2 Merey Bazarbayev (Kazakhstan)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 65 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Umidjon Jalolov (Uzbekistan) VIN 4:22 5-1 Ziraddin Bayramov (Azerbaijan)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 74 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Dzhabrail Gadzhiev (Azerbaijan) VFA 1:43 4-0 Ryunosuke Kamiya (Japan)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 97 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Benjamin Kueter (United States) VFA 1:39 10-2 Rifat Gidak (Turkey)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 86 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Rakhim Magamadov (France) VPO1 10-5 Bennett Berge (United States)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 70 Round Finals 1-2 Result
Kanan Heybatov (Azerbaijan) VPO1 13-7 Mitchell Mesenbrink (United States)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 74 Round 1/2 Final Result
Ryunosuke Kamiya (Japan) VPO1 9-2 Sagar Jaglan (India)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 79 Round 1/2 Final Result
Mushegh Mkrtchyan (Armenia) VPO1 2-2 Mukhammad Abdullaev (Kyrgyzstan)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 57 Round 1/2 Final Result
Merey Bazarbayev (Kazakhstan) VPO1 6-4 Heorhii Kazanzhy (Ukraine)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 65 Round 1/2 Final Result
Umidjon Jalolov (Uzbekistan) VPO 4-0 Robert Cornella (United States)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 65 Round 1/2 Final Result
Ziraddin Bayramov (Azerbaijan) VPO1 6-2 Sujeet Sujeet (India)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 97 Round 1/2 Final Result
Rifat Gidak (Turkey) VPO1 6-4 Amirali Azarpira (Iran)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 86 Round 1/2 Final Result
Bennett Berge (United States) VPO1 9-7 Ismail Kucuksolak (Turkey)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 86 Round 1/2 Final Result
Rakhim Magamadov (France) VPO1 11-2 Sabuhi Amiraslanov (Azerbaijan)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 97 Round 1/2 Final Result
Benjamin Kueter (United States) VPO1 17-14 Luka Khutchua (Georgia)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 92 Round 1/2 Final Result
Amirhossein Firouzpourbandpei (Iran) VSU 10-0 4:52 Adlan Viskhanov (France)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 79 Round 1/2 Final Result
Sobhan Yari (Iran) VPO1 9-6 Otari Adeishvili (Georgia)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 92 Round 1/2 Final Result
Andro Margishvili (Georgia) VPO1 4-3 Sergey Sargsyan (Armenia)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 57 Round 1/2 Final Result
Jore Volk (United States) VPO1 13-6 Luka Gvinjilia (Georgia)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 70 Round 1/2 Final Result
Mitchell Mesenbrink (United States) VPO1 6-3 Hayk Papikyan (Armenia)
Age Group Men's Freestyle Weight 125 Round 1/2 Final Result
Mahendra Gaikwad (India) VPO 6-0 Namoz Abdurashidov (Uzbekistan)