State and Local Events

For questions on State and Local Events please contact the Event Contact listed with the event.

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
03/07/2020 Region A Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Kansas City, MO Bryan Elam
belam@wrestling-central.net
03/08/2020 Decatur Central Beginners Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U
Folkstyle
Indianapolis, IN Aaron Schlueter
DCHawksWrestling@gmail.com
03/08/2020 2020 Bantam Championships (SC) Bolingbrook, IL Elias Medina
jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com
03/08/2020 Wisconsin Women's High School Folkstyle State Championships Stevens Point, WI Register Jeff Jones
jeffjones99@att.net
03/08/2020 Wisconsin Kids Team State Marshfield, WI Register Jeff Jones
jeffjones99@att.net
03/08/2020 The Ring U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle
Gary, IN Register Kevin English
EliteAthleticClub@Comcast.net
03/08/2020 King of the Arena Bantam, 8U, 10U, 12U
Folkstyle
Vincennes, IN Matt Collins
jrmcneely5@yahoo.com
03/08/2020 PA Womens States (Folkstyle) Gettysburg, PA Joe Stabilito Sr.
joe.stab@gmail.com
03/08/2020 Northeast Womens Championships (Folkstyle) Gettysburg, PA Joe Stabilito Sr.
joe.stab@gmail.com
03/08/2020 2020 Dragon Folkstyle Farewell Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy/girl
Folkstyle
New Palestine, IN Patrick Bledsoe
patbleds5@gmail.com
03/08/2020 Woman's Columbia Cup Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, Senior Women Freestyle
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Richland, WA MT (Merrill) Ayers
tricitieswrestling@gmail.com
03/08/2020 CLCF Takedown Tournement 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Cranston, RI Matt Ruggieri
mattrugg64@gmail.com
03/08/2020 Long Island Youth Wrestling League Event #4 Folkstyle West Hempstead, NY Register Jason Layton
wellruntournaments@gmail.com
03/08/2020 Kewaskum Indians Wrestling Club Youth Tournament Kewaskum, WI Register Justin Rhoads
k.wcinfo@gmail.com
03/08/2020 MMWA 2020 State Finals Flint, MI Greg Wojciechowski
810-358-6158
03/08/2020 New Haven Folkstyle Open UWW Cadet, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle
New Haven, IN James Linn
jlinn@eacs.k12.in.us
03/08/2020 Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Dodgeville, WI Register Jesse Mulder
dodgevillewrestling2@gmail.com
03/08/2020 CAWL End Of Season Championships Waldorf, MD Kevin Ferguson
kevin.ferguson@fairwaymc.com
03/08/2020 Girl's Northeastern Regional / Whaling CIty Classic 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle
New London, CT Charles Satti
cj.satti@gmail.com
03/08/2020 Verona Classic Verona, WI Register Bryan Witkowski
bwitkowski@gmail.com
03/08/2020 Rochester Rumble Bantam, Cadet, Intermediate, Junior, Novice, Schoolboy/girl, 8U, 10U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 9U
Folkstyle
Rochester, IN Clint Gard
rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com
03/09/2020 CA-USAW KIDS Folkstyle State Bantam Intermediate Boys and Girls Novice Boys and Girls School Boys and School Girls Fresno, CA Register Rob Valerio
calusarob@aol.com
03/10/2020 Metro Classic Kansas City, KS Jason Heslop
joe@growrestling.org
03/12/2020 IKWF State Championships Rockford, IL Mike Urwin
ikwf@ikwf.org
03/13/2020 Tiger Tough 3 Style Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Lander, WY Tiffany Velarde
landertigertough@gmail.com