State and Local Events

For questions on State and Local Events please contact the Event Contact listed with the event.

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
03/13/2020 2020 ISWA Folkstyle State Championship Finals Junior, Senior Men Freestyle, Senior Women Freestyle, University, U15, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Folkstyle
Indianapolis, IN Register Tina Tonte
iswa@sbcglobal.net
03/13/2020 VACW Super States Cadet, Junior
Folkstyle
Fredericksburg, VA Jack Harcourt
jharcourt@cox.net
03/13/2020 2020 Florida USA Wrestling Folkstyle State Championships Kissimmee, FL Dale Cody
teamfloridawrestling2018@gmail.com
03/13/2020 2020 Dominate in the Dells - USAW Tour of America 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle
Wisconsin Dells, WI Register Christina Hargrove
chargrove@usawrestling.org
03/13/2020 King of the Rock Wrestling Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Glenrock, WY Sandra Loyd
glenrockwrestlingclub@gmail.com
03/14/2020 2nd Annual St. Patrick's Day Girls Wrestling Classic Folkstyle Falls Church, VA Register Warry Bonney
wabonney@fcps.edu
03/14/2020 Puget Sound Championships Bantam, Cadet, Middle School, Schoolboy/girl, U15, 8U, 10U, 14U, 16U, 9U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Tacoma, WA Register Gerald Carpio
fwspartans@gmail.com
03/14/2020 Victory in the Valley 3-Style Wrestling Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Granger, WA Rene Torres
victoryrt@yahoo.com
03/14/2020 NBH Folkstyle/Greco 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle, Greco-Roman
Lovell, WY Russell Wilkerson
nbhrams@yahoo.com
03/14/2020 MN/USA Freestyle/Greco Kick Off Shakopee, MN Dale Schmitz
dschmitz@mnusawrestling.org
03/14/2020 BGS BRAWL 1 -2020 Masters A, Masters B, Masters C, Masters D, Middle School, Masters E, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior
Folkstyle
Concord, NH Nicholas Zeras
nzeras@sau8.org
03/14/2020 Peninsula Superstar Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Freestyle
Gresham, OR Roy Pittman
bigdog43@comcast,net
03/14/2020 Cambridge Classic Youth Tournament Folkstyle Cambridge, WI Cory Stenjem
cambridgeyouthwrestling@gmail.com
03/14/2020 St Patricks Day Youth Wrestling Festival 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Huntington Station, NY Michael McGuinness
wildcatsyouthwrestlingclub@gmail.com
03/14/2020 TCWA Thousand Oaks FS/GR Senior Men Freestyle, Senior Women Freestyle, Senior Men Greco-Roman, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Thousand Oaks, CA Kerry Lyne
jbronson@righetti.us
03/15/2020 Wyoming Seminary Tournament Kingston, PA Joe Stabilito Sr.
joe.stab@gmail.com
03/15/2020 Illinois Girls Folkstyle State Championships Oswego, IL Mark Bullington
mbullington@ikwf.org
03/15/2020 Vandit Girls 3 Style Junior, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Burlington, WA David Wilson
wilsondavid2525@gmail.com
03/15/2020 Long Island Youth Wrestling League Event #7 Folkstyle Farmingville, NY Register Jason Layton
wellruntournaments@gmail.com
03/20/2020 20th Annual Illinois Midget Championship Bantam, Intermediate, 8U, 9U
Folkstyle
Danville, IL Register John Ambrose
bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com
03/20/2020 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Qualifier - District 5 Merrill, WI Register Brian Suchocki
brian.suchocki@maps.k12.wi.us
03/20/2020 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Qualifier-District #1 Prairie du Sac, WI Register Michael Rogge
rogge.michael@mayo.edu
03/20/2020 Twin City 3-Styles Classic Senior Men Freestyle, Senior Men Greco-Roman, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Centralia, WA Register Jay Terry
tossfor5@hotmail.com
03/20/2020 KCWA Foothill Jr. Wrestling Freestyle/Greco Cadet, Junior, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Bakersfield, CA Curtis Nelson
rhinowrestler1@hotmail.com
03/20/2020 Rudy Gunter Classic and PeeWee Folkstyle State 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Green River, WY Joseph Hamel
greenrivergrapplers@gmail.com