Sign in with USA Wrestling Membership
2021 Southern Plains Regional Championships - FS
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 105 Round Round 1 Result
Hunter Thorn (Second to None Wrestling) Fall 1:02 Tate Kozak (Cowboy Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 105 Round Round 2 Result
Hunter Thorn (Second to None Wrestling) TF 10-0 Tate Kozak (Cowboy Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 120 Round Round 1 Result
Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) TF 14-4 Tate Kozak (Cowboy Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 120 Round Round 2 Result
Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13 Tate Kozak (Cowboy Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 49-53 Round Round 2 Result
Travis Barraclough (Kansas) TF 10-0 Avery Anderson (Bear Cave)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 49-53 Round Round 1 Result
Travis Barraclough (Kansas) TF 12-2 Avery Anderson (Bear Cave)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 56 Round Round 3 Result
Simon Sperry (Team Grind House) Dec 9-4 Dakhari Davis (Pittsburg Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 56 Round Round 2 Result
Simon Sperry (Team Grind House) TF 10-0 Daxin Allen (Paola Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 56 Round Round 1 Result
Dakhari Davis (Pittsburg Wrestling Club) TF 11-0 Daxin Allen (Paola Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 59 Round Semifinal Result
Levi Charles (Warriors Wrestling Family) TF 12-2 Colt Carter (Pueblo County Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 59 Round Semifinal Result
Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) Fall 1:21 Abram Griekspoor (Wichita Blue Knights Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 59 Round Cons. Semi Result
Luca Grasso (MWC Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:21 Abram Griekspoor (Wichita Blue Knights Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 59 Round Cons. Semi Result
Knox Lopez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0 Colt Carter (Pueblo County Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 59 Round 1st Place Match Result
Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) Fall 3:47 Levi Charles (Warriors Wrestling Family)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 59 Round 3rd Place Match Result
Knox Lopez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0 Luca Grasso (MWC Wrestling Academy)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 59 Round Quarterfinal Result
Levi Charles (Warriors Wrestling Family) TF 10-0 Luca Grasso (MWC Wrestling Academy)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 59 Round Quarterfinal Result
Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) Fall 1:31 Knox Lopez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 63 Round Round 1 Result
Nash Denison (Oklahoma) Fall 0:40 Tyler Johnson (Garden City Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 63 Round Round 3 Result
Christian West (Maize Wrestling Club) TF 10-0 Tyler Johnson (Garden City Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 63 Round Round 3 Result
Nash Denison (Oklahoma) Fall 1:49 Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 63 Round Round 2 Result
Christian West (Maize Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4 Nash Denison (Oklahoma)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 63 Round Round 2 Result
Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) TF 10-0 Tyler Johnson (Garden City Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 63 Round Round 1 Result
Christian West (Maize Wrestling Club) Fall 0:19 Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 67 Round Round 1 Result
Mason Rivera (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club) Dec 10-6 Maxwell Drew (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club)
Age Group 10U Boys Weight 67 Round Round 1 Result
Elijah Pagonis (Titans Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-6 Blake Goucher (Prodigy Wrestling)