Age Group Junior Freestyle | Weight 220 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Hunter Janeczko (Izzy Style Wrestling) Fall 1:02 Liam McDermott (Callan Wrestling)
|
Age Group Junior Freestyle | Weight 220 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Joe Raineri (Stampede Wc) TF 10-0 Cameron Lattimore (Fox Lake)
|
Age Group 16U Greco-Roman | Weight 126 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Marco Terrizzi (Evanston School of Wrestling) Dec 11-10 Aiden Massaro (West Aurora)
|
Age Group 16U Greco-Roman | Weight 126 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Jordan Rasof (Izzy Style Wrestling) TF 10-0 Javier Enriquez-Lynd (Iguana Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 113 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Donny Pigoni (Fitz Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0 Madden Parker (Unattached)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 113 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Julius Avendano (Gomez RTC) Fall 2:10 Clayton Madula (Relentless Training Center)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 126 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Claudio Rodriguez (Beat the Streets-Chicago) Fall 0:10 Miguel Soon (Proviso township gladiators)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 126 | Round Round 2 |
Result
David Ogunsanya (Harvey Twisters) Fall 2:21 Owen Curran (Gladiator)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 132 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Sean Larkin (Beat the Streets-Chicago) TF 10-0 Giorgio DiFalco (The Wrestling Academy)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 132 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Adrian Franco (Hurricane wrestling club) Fall 3:00 Connor Diemel (Hononegah Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 138 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Malaki Jackson (Blue Line Training Academy) Fall 1:03 George Sanchez (Genoa Kingston)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 138 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Hudson Ikens (Hurricane wrestling club) TF 15-3 Patrick Mullen (Izzy Style Wrestling)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 138 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Nikolas Karamaniolas (Izzy Style Wrestling) Dec 10-2 Jack O'Connor (Beat the Streets-Chicago)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 138 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Billy Jasso (Hurricane wrestling club) Dec 8-6 Porfirio Govea (Outcast)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 152 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Isaac Clauson (Callan Wrestling) TF 10-0 Aiden Fischler (McHenry Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 152 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Jack Tota (American Gladiators) TF 10-0 Jeremiah Hernandez (Little Huskies WC)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 152 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Cooper Bode (Sycamore Wrestling Club) TF 14-3 Kevin Hernandez (Team Tortorice)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 152 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Jacob Luce (Hurricane wrestling club) Dec 10-8 Nicholas Cheshier (Relentless Training Center)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 160 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Brady Brewick (Genoa Kingston) TF 10-0 Jackson Wagemann (Oak Park)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 160 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Connor Kelly (Izzy Style Wrestling) TF 10-0 Ryan Serna (Outcast)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 220 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Magomed Nurudinov (Neuqua Valley) TF 10-0 Marcello Aguilar (Unattached)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 220 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Oliver Cooley (Jacksonville Area Wrestling) Fall 0:17 Enrique Morales (Lion`s Den WA)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 113 | Round Round 3 |
Result
Madden Parker (Unattached) TF 13-2 Daniel Lehman (Izzy Style Wrestling)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 113 | Round Round 3 |
Result
Donny Pigoni (Fitz Wrestling Academy) TF 15-4 Julius Avendano (Gomez RTC)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 138 | Round Round 3 |
Result
Malaki Jackson (Blue Line Training Academy) Fall 1:15 Luis Lugo (Team Tortorice)
|