Sign in with USA Wrestling Membership
2020 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America-Bigfoot Battle

Farmington, UT - 11/05/2020 - 11/08/2020

 

2020 Northwest Bigfoot Battle Event Schedule
 

In an effort to mitigate COVID-19 and protect our members, everyone entering the venue must wear a mask and/or proper fitting face covering and be subjected to a daily screening through the Meenta App. You may also fill out the event questionnaire form as well if you are unable to sign up for Meenta. Anyone who does not comply with this will be asked to leave.    
 

MEENTA APP DAILY SCREENING INSTRUCTIONS: https://meentasafe.io/welcome/BigFootBattle

  • Click on the link above
  • Sign up for a Meenta Safe account: this will require First and Last name, email, password, and USAW Membership ID number (Athletes, Coaches, and staff must put in their membership profile ID, spectators please put in the number "0" for your USAW profile ID)
  • Click "Start Survey" and answer all the questions. 
  • Click the "Home" button after the survey is completed.
  • Click "Show QR Code" this is what you must present to the screeners on-site. No Exceptions!
  • The screening will need to show "Pass" and correct "Date/Time" and must be done daily before entering the venue.
  • You may also fill out a paper form daily on-site or bring it with you filled out, if you are unable to sign up for Meenta. 
  • CLICK HERE FOR HEALTH SCREENING FORM


COACHES AND ATHLETES PLEASE BRING A COPY OF YOUR USAW MEMBERSHIP CARD WITH YOU TO THE EVENT. EVERY COACH AND ATHLETE WILL NEED TO BE BAR CODE SCANNED IN TO THE EVENT. 

 

Thursday, November 5

Medical Check & Weigh-ins
Middle School, 12U, 10U, 8U, and 6U Boys       
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
 

Medical Check & Weigh-ins
High School Boys               
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
 

Medical Check & Weigh-ins
All Girls Divisions          
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
 

Medical Check & Weigh-ins
Open for any wrestler who missed their designated weigh-in time.        
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM

 

Friday, November 6


*Athletes, Coaches and Spectators - Please only come to the venue for the sessions you are supposed to be actively competing or spectating in. 

 

Session 1: Preliminaries, Quarterfinals and Consolations 
High School Boys: 100,106,113,120,170,182,195,220,285         
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 

Session 2: Preliminaries, Quarterfinals and Consolations 
High School Boys: 126,132,138,145,152,160
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM

             

Medical Check and Weigh Ins - go to blue building #1, south side of the parking lot

10U, 8U, 6U boys

2:00PM - 2:30PM


Medical Check and Weigh Ins - go to blue building #1, south side of the parking lot. 

MS and 12U boys

2:30pm to 3:30pm

 

Session 3: Semifinals, Consolation and Medal Matches
High School Boys: All Weight Classes                                                     
4:00 PM to 8:30 PM
 

Session 3: Preliminaries through Medal Matches               
All Girls Divisions                                                   
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

 

Saturday, November 7
 

Session 4: Preliminaries through Medal Matches          
10U and 8U Boys                             
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
 

Session 5: Preliminaries through Medal Matches          
12U and 6U Boys                             
12:30 PM to 3:00 PM


Session 6: Preliminaries through Medal Matches
Middle School Boys                                                
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM
 

ALL SESSIONS SUBJECT TO CHANGE BASED ON PARTICIPATION NUMBERS

 

Registration Caps:

High School Boys = 400 total wrestlers, SOLD OUT
All Girls Divisions = 250 total wrestlers MAX
Middle School Boys = 400 total wrestlers MAX
Boys 6U, 8U, 10U and 12U = 400 total wrestlers MAX