USA Wrestling State and Local Events

Date Event Age Group:Styles Site Registration/Result Event Contact
02/21/2020 Wasatch 3 Style Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco-Roman
Heber City, UT Register Raider Lofthouse
Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com
02/21/2020 AFWC Wrestling Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle
Anchorage, AK Cuauhtemoc Rodriguez
afwcpresident@hotmail.com
02/22/2020 McPherson 2020 Invitational Tournament Canton, KS Chris Garcia
garc34@gmail.com
02/22/2020 Iron Dog Classic 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Trion, GA Samuel Lee
trionbulldogwrestling@gmail.com
02/22/2020 Camel Kids Invite 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle, Freestyle
Gillette, WY Terrisa Henry
camelkidswrestling@gmail.com
02/22/2020 MMWA Battlecats Open/Girls Flint, MI Simms Johnson
sjcritter@comcast.net
02/22/2020 Cyclops 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Freestyle
Butte, MT Brandon Queer
bmelvin@bsb.mt.gov
02/22/2020 Murphy Monster Mayhem (S) Murphysboro, IL Ken Meadows
ken.meadows@frontier.com
02/22/2020 Top Gun-P2P Folkstyle Frederick, CO Jay Eide
jay@peak2peakwrestling.com
02/22/2020 The Air Force Classic-P2P Folkstyle USAFA, CO Jay Eide
jay@peak2peakwrestling.com
02/22/2020 Tinley Park Athletic Club Jr Thunderbolt (CC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED Tinley Park, IL Michael Stephens
mike.stephens98@gmail.com
02/22/2020 KCWA Folkstyle Championship 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, USA Junior, 6U
Folkstyle
Bakersfild, CA Curtis Nelson
rhinowrestler1@hotmail.com
02/22/2020 Count Down to State 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Greco-Roman
Borger, TX Michael Cano
lauragibson121@gmail.com
02/22/2020 Wildcat District Warm-Up 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Cassville, MO Jessica Hodge
wtcmowrestling@gmail.com
02/22/2020 Spartan Challenge Bantam, 8U, 10U, 14U, USA Junior
Folkstyle
Douglasville, GA Register Scott Byers
juniorspartans@bellsouth.net
02/23/2020 Council Grove Open Council Grove, KS Kendra Elsen
kelsen64@gmail.com
02/23/2020 NY-USA Wrestling Southern Super Regional 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Hempstead, NY Ted DiPasquale
theo722@optonline.net
02/23/2020 Rumble at the Rock St. George, KS Bradley Burenheide
rckwwrestling@yahoo.com
02/23/2020 2020 ICWL Championships Hatfield, PA Brian Martz
admin@intercountywrestlingleague.org
02/23/2020 Southmont Folkstyle Open 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 6U
Folkstyle
Crawfordsville, IN Juan Grino IV
southmontwrestlingclub@gmail.com
02/23/2020 Big H Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 6U
Folkstyle
Lexington, MO Eric Gilkey
lexywc@gmail.com
02/23/2020 Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament Spring Green, WI Register Todd Schaaf
saukprairiewrestlingclub@gmail.com
02/23/2020 Top Town Throw Down Topeka, KS Joshua Hogan
topekabluethunderwrestling@gmail.com
02/23/2020 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge (N) 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
Folkstyle
Carpentersville, IL Register Stoney Scales
info@dundeehighlanders.com
02/23/2020 Waterford Youth Tournament Waterford, WI Register Nate Gill
gillt08@gmail.com