Age Group 16U | Weight 120 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Emmett Nelson (Relentless Training Center) TF 13-4 Xavier Villalobos (Rochelle Forge WC)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 120 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Wyatt Medlin (Dinoco WC) Fall 2:51 Theodore Flores (The Wrestling Academy)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 126 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Keygan Jennings (The Compound) Fall 1:59 Marco Terrizzi (Evanston School of Wrestling)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 126 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Dominick Marre (Mat Rats) Dec 10-8 David Ogunsanya (Harvey Twisters)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 132 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Adrian Franco (Hurricane Wrestling Club) TF 16-7 Olin Walker (Izzy Style Wrestling)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 132 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Joseph Knackstedt (Oak Park River Forest HS) TF 8-0 Brayden Swanson (Oswego Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 138 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Rocco Fontela (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) Dec 7-2 Michael Hodge III (Hurricane Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 138 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Blake Smith (Young Guns WC) TF 9-0 Mekhi Cave (Hurricane Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 145 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Tallen Pawlak (Mahomet) TF 10-2 Hudson Ikens (Hurricane Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 145 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Braden Kelly (Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy) Dec 13-7 Ilia Dvoriannikov (Built By Brunson Wrestling)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 152 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Isaac Clauson (Callan) TF 8-0 Raphael Tovar (Illinois American Gladiators)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 152 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Cael Miller (Dinoco WC) TF 10-0 Aidan Blackburn (Patton Trained WC)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 160 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Jacob Luce (Hurricane Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2 Connor Kelly (Izzy Style Wrestling)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 160 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Anthony Gutierrez (SPAR Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:17 Ricky Ericksen (Marist Redhawks)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 170 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Benjamin Sanchez (Little Huskies WC) TF 9-1 Sean Kolkebeck (Hurricane Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 170 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Nicholas Ronchetti (Callan) Fall 0:47 Matthew Lapacek (Izzy Style Wrestling)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 220 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Leonardo Tovar (Illinois American Gladiators) Fall 0:21 Enrique Morales (Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 220 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Kaiden Morris (Rochelle Forge WC) TF 8-0 Henry Wurl (Unattached)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 285 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Wyatt Schmitt (Izzy Style Wrestling) Fall 0:39 Ian Hernandez (Fox Lake WC)
|
Age Group 16U | Weight 285 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Lee Smith (Alber Athletics WC) Fall 0:11 Roy Phelps, Jr. (Beat the Streets)
|
Age Group USA Junior | Weight 126 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Massey Odiotti (Loyola Academy) TF 8-0 Daniel Aranda (Hurricane Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group USA Junior | Weight 126 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Donald Cannon (Izzy Style Wrestling) Dec 6-6 Paul Woo (Izzy Style Wrestling)
|
Age Group USA Junior | Weight 132 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Jacob Macatangay (SPAR Wrestling Academy) TF 8-0 Jalen Dunson (Little Huskies WC)
|
Age Group USA Junior | Weight 132 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Brock Smith (Young Guns WC) TF 10-2 Maddox Khalimsky (The Wrestling Academy)
|
Age Group USA Junior | Weight 138 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Sean Conway (Izzy Style Wrestling) TF 10-1 Cale Stonitsch (Callan)
|