Event Venue
Gaughan South LLC. DBA South Point Hotel & Casino*Schedule subject to change
Monday, April 20
UWW Officials Clinic:
All coaches are welcome to attend this meeting
7:00PM - 9:30PM
Tuesday, April 21
9:00AM – 1:00PM – UWW Cadet Greco-Roman: Preliminaries, Quarterfinals and Consolation
9:00AM – 1:00PM – UWW U15 Greco-Roman: Preliminaries, Quarterfinals and Consolation
3:00PM – 6:30PM – UWW Cadet Greco-Roman: Semifinals, Consolation, Cons-Semifinals, 3rd-7th place and Best 2 out of 3 Finals (rounds 1, 2 and 3 if needed)
3:00PM – 7:30PM – UWW U15 Greco-Roman: Semifinals, Consolation, Cons-Semifinals, 3rd-7th place and Best 2 out of 3 Finals (rounds 1, 2 and 3 if needed)
Wednesday, April 22
9:00AM – 1:00PM - UWW Cadet Men’s Freestyle: Preliminaries and Consolation
9:00AM – 1:00PM – UWW U15 Men’s Freestyle: Preliminaries and Consolation
3:00PM – 8:00PM – UWW Cadet Men’s Freestyle: Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Consolation
3:00PM – 8:00PM – UWW U15 Men’s Freestyle: Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Consolation
UWW Officials Clinic:
All coaches are welcome to attend this meeting
8:00PM - 9:30PM
Thursday, April 23
9:00AM – 1:00PM - UWW Cadet Men’s Freestyle: Consolation, Cons-Semifinals, 3rd-7th place and Best 2 out of 3 Finals (rounds 1, 2 and 3 if needed)
9:00AM – 1:00PM – UWW U15 Men’s Freestyle: Consolation, Cons-Semifinals, 3rd-7th place and Best 2 out of 3 Finals (rounds 1, 2 and 3 if needed)
9:00AM – 1:00PM – UWW Junior Greco-Roman: Preliminaries, Quarterfinals and Consolation
9:00AM – 1:00PM – Masters Greco-Roman: Session I
3:00PM – 7:00PM – UWW Junior Greco-Roman: Semifinals, Consolation, Cons-Semifinals, 3rd-7th place and Finals
3:00PM – 8:00PM – UWW Futures Greco-Roman: Session I
3:00PM – Conclusion – Masters Greco-Roman: Session II
Friday, April 24
9:00AM – 1:00PM - UWW Junior Men’s Freestyle: Preliminaries & Consolation
9:00AM – 1:00PM – UWW Futures Greco-Roman: All Placement Matches
3:00PM – 8:00PM – UWW Junior Men’s Freestyle: Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Consolation
3:00PM – 8:00PM – UWW Futures Men’s Freestyle: Session I
Saturday, April 25
9:00AM – 1:00PM – UWW Junior Men’s Freestyle: Consolation and Cons-Semifinals, 3rd-7th place matches.
9:00AM – 1:00PM – UWW Futures Men’s Freestyle: Session II
9:00AM – 1:00PM – Masters Men’s Freestyle: Session I
3:00PM – 5:00PM – UWW Futures Men’s Freestyle: All Placement Matches
5:00PM – 6:30PM – UWW Junior Men’s Freestyle: Finals
For specific age group schedule please visit their event website.