Sign in with USA Wrestling Membership
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco State Championships 2022
Age Group GR 14U Weight 901 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Isaiah McDaniel (MarcAurele) VPO 8-0 Zaphyr Musshorn (Team Tugman)
Age Group FS 8U Weight 103 Round RR Rnd 1 Result
Parker Topa (KT Kidz) BYE ()
Age Group GR 16U Cadet Weight 182 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Sebastian Guzman (South Side Wrestling Club) VPO1 5-4 Jeffrey Hutzelmann (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group FS Junior (Must be in HS) Weight 170 Round Consi of 4 Result
Rome Smith (Overcomer Training Center Youth) BYE ()
Age Group FS 14U Weight 403 Round RR Rnd 1 Result
Dylan Meyers (Refinery) VPO1 12-4 Taiyo Gemme (MarcAurele)
Age Group FS 16U Cadet Weight 126 Round Semi-Finals Result
Dominick Spadaro (South Side Wrestling Club) VFA Nate Smith (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group GR 16U Cadet Weight 182 Round RR Rnd 3 Result
Sebastian Guzman (South Side Wrestling Club) BYE ()
Age Group FS Junior (Must be in HS) Weight 126 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Asaiah Baez (South Side Wrestling Club) VFA Mason Hallstrom (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group Girls 10U Weight G 10U Round RR Rnd 3 Result
Zsofia Quiles (MarcAurele) VFO Karina Batres (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group FS 14U Weight 406 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Jake Rivera (Team Tugman) VPO1 12-10 Jacob Palermo (MarcAurele)
Age Group FS Junior (Must be in HS) Weight 170 Round Semi-Finals Result
Joshua Nieroda (KT Kidz) VSU 10-0 Willis Rondon (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group FS Junior (Must be in HS) Weight 132 Round Consi of 4 Result
Sebastian Rodriguez (Team Tugman) BYE ()
Age Group FS 14U Weight 401 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Timothy Swaim (Top Flight Wrestling Academy) VSU 10-0 Peter Koval (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group GR 12U Weight 801 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Rudy Everin (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) BYE ()
Age Group FS 12U Weight 301 Round RR Rnd 1 Result
Rudy Everin (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) VPO1 9-4 Chael Wawrzynowicz (MarcAurele)
Age Group FS 8U Weight 105 Round RR Rnd 3 Result
Silo White (MarcAurele) VFA Kevin Graves JR (Avon Youth Wrestling)
Age Group GR 8U Weight 601 Round RR Rnd 1 Result
Parker Topa (KT Kidz) VPO1 10-2 Jax Wawrzynowicz (MarcAurele)
Age Group FS 8U Weight 101 Round RR Rnd 3 Result
Emory White (MarcAurele) VFO Gabriel Batres (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group GR 16U Cadet Weight 106 Round RR Rnd 3 Result
Blake Watkins (South Side Wrestling Club) VFA Zach Brzoska (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group GR 12U Weight 802 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Samuel Floody (Mayo Quanchi) VSU 10-0 Edward Fioletov (KT Kidz)
Age Group FS 8U Weight 101 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Wyatt Bullock (South Side Wrestling Club) VFO Gabriel Batres (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group GR 14U Weight 902 Round RR Rnd 1 Result
Colten LaBrecque (South Side Wrestling Club) BYE ()
Age Group FS Junior (Must be in HS) Weight 220 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Michael Gianetti (South Side Wrestling Club) VFA Aethan Munden (South Side Wrestling Club)
Age Group GR 16U Cadet Weight 138 Round 3rd Place Result
Phoenix Gardella (Team Tugman) VFA Andrew De La Rosa (KT Kidz)
Age Group FS 16U Cadet Weight 145 Round Quarter-Finals Result
Marc Maurath (Empire) VSU 10-0 Ioannis Rountos (Team Tugman)