Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 170 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Camden Jeeninga (Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 1:05 Elijah Carter (N/A)
|
Age Group 10U Freestyle | Weight 70-80 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Kardiais Richardson (Lincolnway Wrestling Club) VSU1 12-2 2:07 Oliver Maidment (Midwest RTC)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 120-130 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Kaidreaus Richardson (Lincolnway Wrestling Club) VSU 12-0 0:27 Kristian Tapia (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 107-118 | Round RR Rnd 2 |
Result
Dylan Bennett (Midwest Xtreme Wrestling) VFA 0:35 4-0 Mario Orueta (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 120-130 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Gennaveve Matt (Athena) VFA 2:15 6-4 Miguel Soon (Proviso township Gladiators)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 143-145 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Giancarlo Laterzo (Elite Athletic Club) VSU 10-0 1:03 Keston Cohn (Lincolnway Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 12U Freestyle | Weight 105-112 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Trent Bintz (Rick Larsen Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 2:00 julius villarruel (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 120-130 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Connor Olson (Elite Athletic Club) VSU 10-0 0:17 Vanessa Rechterman (Gladiator Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group 16U Freestyle | Weight 110-115 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Ryann Schmidtendorff (Midwest Xtreme Wrestling) VSU 12-0 0:38 Noah Prieto (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 143-145 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Chase Short (Elite Athletic Club) VSU 10-0 1:31 Armon Hairopoulos (Midwest Xtreme Wrestling)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 184-242 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Samuel Strange (John glenn falcon wrestling) VSU 10-0 1:10 David Gonzalez-Ortiz (Valparaiso Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Girls HS Freestyle | Weight 120 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Gwenivere Matt (Athena) VPO1 11-8 Naima Ghaffar (Northwood wrestling)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 152-166 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Nicholas Tattini (Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 0:33 Eric Amaya (Highland Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 143-145 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Eleazar Walker (Mishawaka Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 1:02 Chase Kasprzak (Region Wrestling Academy)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 152-166 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Aidan Costello (Elite Athletic Club) VSU1 11-1 3:12 Tyriq Thomas (Proviso township Gladiators)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 129-137 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Jeremy Kranz (Unattached) VSU 10-0 1:06 Rylan Farrell (McCutcheon)
|
Age Group 12U Freestyle | Weight 85-100 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Joseph Paun (Rick Larsen Wrestling Club) VPO1 13-8 Noel Verduzco (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 123-128 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Ashton Jackson (Elite Athletic Club) VSU 10-0 0:47 Ivan Cabral (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group 14U Freestyle | Weight 80-85 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Jeremy Aiden Carver (Contender Wrestling Academy) VSU1 12-1 1:02 Cruz Orueta (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 107-118 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Dylan Bennett (Midwest Xtreme Wrestling) VSU1 12-2 3:25 Seth Aubin (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group Boys HS Freestyle | Weight 152-166 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Aidan White (Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 2:46 Augustine Verduzco (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group Girls HS Freestyle | Weight 105 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
paola villarruel (Elite Athletic Club) VSU 10-0 0:45 Lailah Cerros (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group 14U Freestyle | Weight 70-75 | Round RR Rnd 1 |
Result
Wyatt Rooks (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) VSU1 12-2 1:44 Remi Davis (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group 16U Greco | Weight 140-150 | Round RR Rnd 5 |
Result
Anthony Hinton (Individual) VFO 0-0 Dieter Gerst (Elite Athletic Club)
|
Age Group 16U Greco | Weight 140-150 | Round RR Rnd 5 |
Result
Luke Hayden (BullTrained) VFO 10-5 Andrew Shaffer (Elite Athletic Club)
|