Sign in with USA Wrestling Membership
2021 U23 Nationals
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 125 Round RR Rnd 3 Result
Anthony Cassioppi (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 13-5 Lucas Davison (Wildcat Wrestling Club)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 86 Round RR Rnd 3 Result
Myles Wilson (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 5-4 Christopher Foca (Spartan Combat RTC)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 125 Round 5th Place Result
Brandon Metz (Bison Wrestling Club) VPO 4-0 Aaron Costello (Hawkeye Wrestling Club)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 61 Round RR Rnd 3 Result
Chris Cannon () VIN 0:32 0-0 Jesse Mendez ()
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 97 Round 5th Place Result
Cale Davidson (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VFA 3:28 10-14 Peter Ming (Stanford -CA RTC)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 125 Round 3rd Place Result
Jordan Wood (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VSU1 11-1 3:53 Luke Luffman (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 125 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Lucas Davison (Wildcat Wrestling Club) VSU1 14-4 5:26 Anthony Cassioppi (Hawkeye Wrestling Club)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 92 Round 5th Place Result
Cameron Caffey (Michigan Wrestling Club) VFO 0-0 Jakob Woodley ()
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 97 Round 3rd Place Result
Gavin Hoffman (Ohio Regional Training Center) VSU 10-0 4:21 Jack Flynn (Tiger Style Wrestling Club)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 79 Round 5th Place Result
Connor Herceg (Pennsylvania) VPO1 4-3 Troy Fisher (Illinois)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 86 Round 5th Place Result
Maximus Hale (Pennsylvania RTC) VFO 0-0 John Poznanski (Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 97 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Jonathan Aiello () VSU 11-0 3:16 Samuel Mitchell ()
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 70 Round 5th Place Result
Yahya Thomas (Wildcat Wrestling Club) VSU1 12-1 3:54 Ridge Lovett ()
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 86 Round 3rd Place Result
Michael Battista (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VPO 5-0 Jack Jessen (Wildcat Wrestling Club)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 92 Round 3rd Place Result
Luke Surber (Cowboy RTC) VSU 10-0 1:38 Thomas Penola ()
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 79 Round 3rd Place Result
Patrick Kennedy (Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VSU 11-0 3:23 Donnell Washington (Indiana RTC)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 92 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Nino Bonaccorsi () VPO1 8-1 Rocky Elam ()
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 74 Round 5th Place Result
Jarrett Jacques (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VSU 10-0 1:18 Derek Gilcher (Michigan)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 65 Round 5th Place Result
Sammy Alvarez () VPO1 12-9 Justin Benjamin (Illinois)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 125 Round 7th Place Result
Zachary Knighton-Ward () VSU1 11-1 5:52 Matthew Cover ()
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 70 Round 3rd Place Result
Brayton Lee () VPO1 8-1 Anthony Artalona (Pennsylvania RTC)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 74 Round 3rd Place Result
Philip Conigliaro (New England Regional Training Center) VSU 10-0 1:36 Jalin Harper (Cowboy RTC)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 86 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Christopher Foca (Spartan Combat RTC) VSU1 19-8 5:36 Myles Wilson (Hawkeye Wrestling Club)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 65 Round 3rd Place Result
Joshua Saunders () VSU 10-0 2:59 Clay Carlson (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club)
Age Group U23 Freestyle Weight 61 Round 5th Place Result
Angelo Rini () VSU1 16-1 2:10 Dominic La Joie ()