Sign in with USA Wrestling Membership
USA Wrestling Beach Nationals
Age Group Masters 6 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 5 Result
Anthony Brown-Garcia (505 Wrestling Club) VFO Troy Preece ()
Age Group Masters 5 Weight Madison Round Finals Result
Khalil Abdushakur () VFO Alvin Riggs ()
Age Group Masters 6 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 5 Result
Nathaniel Augustson () VFO Joseph Cattan (Derby City Legends, LLC)
Age Group Masters 4 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 5 Result
Lex Case (Patriot Wrestling Club) VFO 0-0 Marcus Ellas (unatta)
Age Group Masters 3 Weight Madison Round Finals Result
Steve Horton () VSU 3-0 0:37 Shawn Noppert ()
Age Group Master 1 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 5 Result
Gary Cook () VFO 0-0 Carson Gainey ()
Age Group Master 1 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 5 Result
Jason Goldman () VFO 0-0 Roger Stewart-Frederick ()
Age Group Master 1 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 5 Result
David Yi () VFO 0-0 Jeffrey Mallett ()
Age Group Masters 5 Weight Madison Round Consi-Semis Result
Russell Brunson (Idaho) VSU 4-0 0:49 Royce Teague (Minnesota)
Age Group Masters 3 Weight Madison Round Consi-Semis Result
Doug Baum (Chicago Wrestling Club) VFO 0-0 David Derby (North Carolina)
Age Group Masters 8 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 4 Result
Christopher Pierce (Pennsylvania) VSU 3-0 0:18 Joseph T Bellavia (Mira Mesa High School Wrestling)
Age Group Masters 8 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 4 Result
Jayson Conger (All American Wrestling Club) VSU1 4-1 0:50 Ryan Bascue (Spartan Mat Club)
Age Group Men Senior Beach Weight 70 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Domenic Forys () DEC 3-0 Alexander Chaney ()
Age Group Men Senior Beach Weight 90+ Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Daniel Chaid (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)) DEC 3-2 Khymba Johnson (New York Athletic Club)
Age Group Masters 7 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 4 Result
James Medeiros () VFA 1:25 3-2 Jason Prenevost (Oregon)
Age Group Men Senior Beach Weight 90+ Round RR Rnd 1 Result
Daniel Chaid (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)) DEC 3-0 Khymba Johnson (New York Athletic Club)
Age Group Men Senior Beach Weight 90 Round RR Rnd 2 Result
Andy Hrovat (unatta) TF 3-0 2:39 Jason Carter (Iron Horse Wrestling Club)
Age Group Masters 7 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 4 Result
Josh Montesinos (706 Wrestling) VSU 4-0 0:36 Ronald Ayers (Arizona)
Age Group Master 2 Weight Madison Round Finals Result
Josh Calhoun (unattached) VFO Rory Roderick (Florida)
Age Group Masters 6 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 4 Result
Joseph Cattan (Derby City Legends, LLC) VFO 1-0 Troy Preece ()
Age Group Masters 3 Weight Madison Round Semi-Finals Result
Steve Horton () VSU Antonino Calandra ()
Age Group Masters 7 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 4 Result
Karl Oeser (505 Wrestling Club) VSU 3-0 0:32 Steve Babyak (California)
Age Group Masters 5 Weight Madison Round Consi of 4 Result
Christopher Skrzypek () VSU 3-0 0:00 Rich Catalano ()
Age Group Men Senior Beach Weight 90 Round RR Rnd 1 Result
Andy Hrovat (unatta) DEC 3-0 Jason Carter (Iron Horse Wrestling Club)
Age Group Masters 6 Weight Madison Round RR Rnd 4 Result
Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov () VSU 5-0 1:10 Anthony Brown-Garcia ()