Age Group Mens 8U | Weight 44-51 | Round Round 1 |
Result
Ezekiel Lynch (Pilot Mountain Wrestling) Fall 0:40 Gannon Crockett (Rural Retreat)
|
Age Group Mens 8U | Weight 44-51 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Ezekiel Lynch (Pilot Mountain Wrestling) Fall 0:59 Gannon Crockett (Rural Retreat)
|
Age Group Mens 8U | Weight 52-60 | Round Round 1 |
Result
Raelynn Nowlin (Unaffiliated) Fall 0:40 Gatlin Smith (Piedmont Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 8U | Weight 52-60 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Raelynn Nowlin (Unaffiliated) Fall 0:30 Gatlin Smith (Piedmont Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 50-53 | Round Round 1 |
Result
Oliver Parsons (VA Elite) Fall 0:56 Devan Crockett (Rural Retreat)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 50-53 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Oliver Parsons (VA Elite) Fall 0:33 Devan Crockett (Rural Retreat)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 67 | Round Round 1 |
Result
Jackson Bigbee (Piedmont Wrestling Club) Fall 1:01 Bryson Haney (Black Mountain Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 67 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Jayco Erwin (Western Carolina wrestling) Fall 0:27 Bryson Haney (Black Mountain Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 67 | Round Round 3 |
Result
Jayco Erwin (Western Carolina wrestling) Dec 9-6 Jackson Bigbee (Piedmont Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 72-78 | Round Quarterfinal |
Result
Easton Chambers (Unaffiliated) Fall 1:29 Greyson Wheeler (Black Mountain Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 72-78 | Round Quarterfinal |
Result
Paul Cody (Swannanoa) FF Roman Freeman (Piedmont Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 72-78 | Round Semifinal |
Result
Paul Cody (Swannanoa) Fall 1:58 Easton Chambers (Unaffiliated)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 72-78 | Round Cons. Round 1 |
Result
Roman Freeman (Piedmont Wrestling Club) Maj 12-1 Greyson Wheeler (Black Mountain Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 72-78 | Round Semifinal |
Result
Bryson Turner (Black Mountain Wrestling Club) Fall 0:31 Grayson Rhodes (Eastside Wrestling Club, NC)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 72-78 | Round Cons. Semi |
Result
Roman Freeman (Piedmont Wrestling Club) Maj 16-8 Grayson Rhodes (Eastside Wrestling Club, NC)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 72-78 | Round 1st Place Match |
Result
Paul Cody (Swannanoa) Fall 2:31 Bryson Turner (Black Mountain Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 10U | Weight 72-78 | Round 3rd Place Match |
Result
Easton Chambers (Unaffiliated) Dec 11-7 Roman Freeman (Piedmont Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 12U | Weight 58-67 | Round Round 1 |
Result
Jackson Blackmon (Modern Warriors Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4 Colton Harris (VA Elite)
|
Age Group Mens 12U | Weight 58-67 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Jackson Blackmon (Modern Warriors Wrestling Club) Dec 11-4 Colton Harris (VA Elite)
|
Age Group Mens 12U | Weight 82-86 | Round Round 1 |
Result
Kylyn Clarke (Tech Fall) Fall 1:07 Roman Mestas (Modern Warriors Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 12U | Weight 82-86 | Round Round 1 |
Result
Seth Hopkins 🐐 (Virginia Team Predator) TF 17-0 Tucker Hudson (Eastside Wrestling Club, NC)
|
Age Group Mens 12U | Weight 82-86 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Roman Mestas (Modern Warriors Wrestling Club) Dec 8-5 Tucker Hudson (Eastside Wrestling Club, NC)
|
Age Group Mens 12U | Weight 82-86 | Round Round 2 |
Result
Seth Hopkins 🐐 (Virginia Team Predator) Dec 7-0 Kylyn Clarke (Tech Fall)
|
Age Group Mens 12U | Weight 82-86 | Round Round 3 |
Result
Seth Hopkins 🐐 (Virginia Team Predator) Fall 1:22 Roman Mestas (Modern Warriors Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Mens 12U | Weight 82-86 | Round Round 3 |
Result
Kylyn Clarke (Tech Fall) Maj 13-0 Tucker Hudson (Eastside Wrestling Club, NC)
|