Age Group UWW Futures GR | Weight 41 | Round 3rd Place |
Result
Elijah Bushy (Ohio) VPO1 4-4 Apollo Cardenas (The Best Wrestler)
|
Age Group Girls HS Showcase | Weight 144 | Round 5th Place |
Result
Clare Waite (Suples Wrestling Club) VPO 9-0 Elly Janovsky (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES)
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 92 | Round Cons 16 #2 |
Result
Ibrahim Ameer (Missouri) VSU 11-0 3:24 Reid Schroeder (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 125 | Round Cons 16 #2 |
Result
Ethan Vergara (Florida) VSU 10-0 2:16 Hayden Simpson (Cowboy RTC)
|
Age Group UWW Futures GR | Weight 45 | Round Finals |
Result
Jeremiah Hayes (Warrior Wrestling) VFA 1:07 2-4 Xander Fronhofer (Beat The Streets - Los Angeles)
|
Age Group Senior Women | Weight 76 | Round 5th Place |
Result
Kylie Welker (Iowa Women's Wrestling Club / TMWC) VSU 10-0 0:29 Tristan Kelly (Army (WCAP))
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 74 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Tyler Lillard (Indiana RTC) VFO 0-0 Thor Michaelson (Nwwc)
|
Age Group UWW Futures GR | Weight 45 | Round 5th Place |
Result
William Theofanopoulos (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) VFA 3:07 13-5 Cruz Martin (Interior Grappling Academy)
|
Age Group U17 Freestyle | Weight 60 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Jesse Grajeda (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) VSU1 18-5 3:54 Landon Hawkins (Region Wrestling Academy)
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 125 | Round Cons 16 #2 |
Result
Shilo Jones (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) VPO1 12-3 Kevin Zimmer (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr)
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 57 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Brendan McCrone (Ohio) VFA 1:05 6-0 Jacob Houpt (Quest School Of Wrestling)
|
Age Group U17 Freestyle | Weight 80 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Robert Kucharczk (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club) VPO1 7-5 Braedon Welsh (Knights Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Senior Women | Weight 68 | Round 5th Place |
Result
Chloe Ogden (North Carolina) VPO1 10-10 Isabella Mir (Iowa Womens Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group UWW Futures GR | Weight 41 | Round Finals |
Result
Rocky Thompson (Open Mats Wrestling Club) VSU1 10-1 3:06 Sky Ramos (California)
|
Age Group U17 Freestyle | Weight 92 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Jayden Tadeo-Gosal (Community Youth Center - Concord Campus Wrestling) VSU1 14-3 2:00 Riley Hucks (Sons Of Thunder Wrestling)
|
Age Group U17 Freestyle | Weight 110 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Kamahao Grace (Missouri) VSU 10-0 3:00 Benjamin Young (Gold Rush Wrestling)
|
Age Group Girls HS Showcase | Weight 144 | Round 3rd Place |
Result
Morgan Lucio (Arizona Girls Wrestling) VFA 3:00 13-0 Sandilynn Tuinei (Nevada)
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 97 | Round Cons 16 #2 |
Result
Sage Harrison (Western Colorado Wrestling Club) VFA 2:27 8-3 Jacob Medina (California)
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 61 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Sergio Vega (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) VSU 10-0 1:57 William Dekraker (Virginia)
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 61 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Zan Fugitt (Nixa High School Wrestling) VSU 10-0 1:11 Yoshiya Funakoshi (West Coast Regional Training Center)
|
Age Group U20 Freestyle | Weight 97 | Round Cons 16 #2 |
Result
Torin Forsyth (Southwest Timberwolves Kids Wrestling Club) VPO 7-0 Macray Klohs (Minnesota)
|
Age Group Senior Women | Weight 62 | Round 3rd Place |
Result
Bridgette Duty (Army (WCAP)) VPO1 4-4 Ashlynn Ortega (New York Athletic Club)
|
Age Group Girls HS Showcase | Weight 144 | Round 7th Place |
Result
Jahlia Miguel (4mgwrestling) VSU1 14-2 1:56 Kaylie Petersen (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group Senior Women | Weight 72 | Round 7th Place |
Result
Haley Ward (MO West Championship Wrestling Club) VFA 3:31 10-1 India Page (Barons Women's Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group U17 Freestyle | Weight 71 | Round Cons 8 #1 |
Result
Claudio Torres (Spartan RTC FL) VSU 10-0 3:08 Tristan Steldt (Askren Wrestling Academy)
|