Sign in with USA Wrestling Membership
UWW Cadet and University Nationals
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 125 Round 3rd Place Result
Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP 10-2 Cory Daniels (Tar Heel Wrestling Club)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 74 Round 3rd Place Result
Joseph Lavallee (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP 12-5 Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 125 Round 7th Place Result
Rylee Streifel (Minnesota Storm) ST 10-0 1:03 Andrew Dunn (SERTC-VT)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 57 Round 3rd Place Result
Gary Harding (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) SP 15-5 4:23 Sean Russell (Edinboro Regional Training Center)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 125 Round 5th Place Result
Malik McDonald (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VT 2:06 3-0 Michael Boykin (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 97 Round 3rd Place Result
Benjamin Darmstadt (New York RTC) VT 1:23 4-2 Morgan Smith (Pin City)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 86 Round 3rd Place Result
Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC) SP 16-6 4:15 Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 97 Round 5th Place Result
Bobby Steveson (Minnesota Storm) PP 2-1 Anthony McLaughlin (USAF Academy)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 74 Round 5th Place Result
Josh Shields (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) FOR Cole Walter (Lehigh Valley WC)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 70 Round 3rd Place Result
Mitch Finesilver (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) PP 8-5 Troy Heilmann (Tar Heel Wrestling Club)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 97 Round 7th Place Result
Tom Sleigh (Buffalo Valley RTC) PP 6-4 Jonathan Aiello (UVA)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 86 Round 5th Place Result
Ricky Robertson (University of Wisconsin) ST 10-0 0:45 Dakota Geer (Edinboro Regional Training Center)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 65 Round 5th Place Result
Collin Purinton (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) SP 14-4 4:19 Nicholas Zanetta (Pittsborgh WC)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 80 Round 3rd Place Result
Daniel Lewis (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) SP 13-2 0:50 Devin Skatzka (Hoosier Wrestling Club)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 65 Round 3rd Place Result
Brock Zacherl (Clarion RTC) ST 10-0 1:49 Earl Hall (C-RTC)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 86 Round 7th Place Result
Alexander DeCiantis (Drexel) PP 10-2 Jacob Holschlag (Panther Wrestling Club RTC)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 61 Round 3rd Place Result
Markus Simmons (C-RTC) PP 5-5 Jake Rubio (Sooner Wrestling Club)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 125 Round Consi-Semis Result
Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP 16-6 4:55 Michael Boykin (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 70 Round 5th Place Result
Max Thomsen (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) ST 10-0 2:01 Cole Erickson (Coe College)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 61 Round 5th Place Result
Ian Parker (C-RTC) FOR Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 80 Round 5th Place Result
Kimball Bastian (Wolverine Wrestling Club) NC Nick Becker (Grizzly WC)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 97 Round Consi-Semis Result
Benjamin Darmstadt (New York RTC) PP 16-12 Bobby Steveson (Minnesota Storm)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 74 Round 7th Place Result
Markus Scheidel (NYC RTC) VB 0:00 0-0 Jacen Petersen (ASU Wrestling)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 70 Round 7th Place Result
Paul Fox (Stanford - California RTC) PP 10-1 Jason Tsirtsis (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
Age Group University Freestyle Weight 74 Round Consi-Semis Result
Joseph Lavallee (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP 8-8 Josh Shields (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)