Age Group High School | Weight 126 | Round Consi of 8 #1 |
Result
Aidan Merriman (River Ridge Knights) DEC 7-0 Sam Howe (Pace Academy)
|
Age Group Elementary School K-2 | Weight 45 | Round RR Rnd 4 |
Result
Arissa Cruz (Newnan Jr Cougars) F 2-0 0:13 Journi Burnette (Collins Hill Youth Wrestling)
|
Age Group Middle School (6-8) | Weight 113-120 | Round RR Rnd 3 |
Result
Genevieve An (Level Up Wrestling Center) F 4-2 0:47 Jasmine Ragland (Coosa Eagles)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 160 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Hunter Adams (North Hall) F 13-2 3:07 Sean Phillips (Union)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 285 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Collin Crosby (The Storm Wrestling Center) F 2-2 1:53 Oswaldo Fraire (S.E. Whitfield)
|
Age Group Middle School (6-8) | Weight 113-120 | Round RR Rnd 3 |
Result
Brooklyn Duck (Georgia GIrls Wrestling Club) DEC 6-1 May Prado (Level up)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 126 | Round Consi of 8 #1 |
Result
David Askew (Unattached) F 2-0 0:31 Riley Ross (Armuchee MS)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 152 | Round Consi of 8 #2 |
Result
Will West (Pinecrest Academy) F 2-0 2:14 Domingo Escobar (Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 285 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Jacob Cruz (Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling) F 9-0 3:02 Eli Edwards (North Forsyth)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 126 | Round Consi of 8 #1 |
Result
Aaron Guger (Alexander High School) DEC 8-3 Jaylen Dasean-Amir Lane (Vidalia)
|
Age Group Elementary School 3-5 | Weight 75 | Round RR Rnd 3 |
Result
Artemis Eaton (Georgia GIrls Wrestling Club) F 2-0 0:13 Ryland Piatt (Grindhouse Wrestling)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 145 | Round Consi of 8 #1 |
Result
Hayden Craig (Woodstock High School) F 2-0 2:59 William Dennard (Tattnall Square Academy)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 152 | Round Consi of 8 #2 |
Result
Ethan Mahaffey (Alcovy) F 8-0 1:54 Alexander Dotson (Evans High School)
|
Age Group Elementary School 3-5 | Weight 65 | Round RR Rnd 3 |
Result
Madison Kan (Pope Junior Wrestling) FOR Sarah Barnard (Heard County Braves)
|
Age Group Elementary School 3-5 | Weight 65 | Round RR Rnd 3 |
Result
Mackenzie Rabun (Paulding County High School Wrestling) DEC 4-2 SV Emma Gunter (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 285 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Yahir Coronado (Alcovy) F 6-0 2:32 brody mathews (Sonoraville)
|
Age Group Middle School (6-8) | Weight 137 | Round RR Rnd 5 |
Result
Raven Cook (Compound Wrestling) DEC 8-2 Ashley Godinez (Georgia GIrls Wrestling Club)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 152 | Round Consi of 8 #2 |
Result
Elgin Bennett (Woodward Academy) F 11-0 3:00 Brian Roberson (Alexander High School)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 138 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Canyon Hebb (SGAC) F 2-0 0:47 Mason Bryson (Alexander High School)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 145 | Round Consi of 8 #1 |
Result
Damon McMillan (Harris County Wrestling Club) DEC 8-3 Damian Townsell (Vidalia)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 120 | Round Consi of 8 #2 |
Result
Sebastian Shered (Cambridge High School) F 4-1 2:56 Greyson Ellerbee (South Paulding)
|
Age Group Elementary School 3-5 | Weight 60 | Round RR Rnd 3 |
Result
Isabelle Reeves (Woodstock Wrestling Club) F 2-0 0:16 Lorelai Logrono (Collins Hill Youth Wrestling)
|
Age Group Elementary School 3-5 | Weight 60 | Round RR Rnd 3 |
Result
Abbeni Cantu (Georgia GIrls Wrestling Club) MD 8-0 Kaydee Smith (Icon)
|
Age Group Middle School (6-8) | Weight 137 | Round RR Rnd 5 |
Result
Emily Cudziol (Alexander Wrestling Club) F 2-0 0:36 Leia Bossie (AWC)
|
Age Group High School | Weight 138 | Round Quarter-Finals |
Result
Colt Weaver (Sonoraville) F 5-0 0:51 Henry Powell (Unattached)
|