Event Venue
Cox Business Center
Mats open for team workout
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Pairing Clinic
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Registration
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Officials Meeting & Clinic
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Tournament Set-up
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Coaches Meeting
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Weigh-ins & Medical Check See Weigh-in procedures
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Women’s Freestyle Duals Registration
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Women’s Freestyle Duals Medical Check and Weigh-ins
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Greco-Roman and Junior Women Duals Officials Meeting & Clinic
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Officials Breakfast & Assignment Meeting
7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Greco Roman Duals Session 1: (16 mats) Rounds 1 & 2 Preliminary Championship Match, Championship Semi-Finals, & Consolation Quarterfinals
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Women’s Freestyle Duals Session 1: (Mats 6) (2 Rounds)
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
LUNCH BREAK
12:30 to 1:30 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Session 2: (16 mats) Rounds 3, 4 & 5 - Consolation Semi-Finals & 1st Place Match, Placement Match 3rd, 5th, 7th, True 2nd place Match
1:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Women’s Freestyle Duals Session 2: (Mats 6) (3 Rounds)
1:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Officials Breakfast & Assignment Meeting
6:30 AM to 7:30 AM
Women’s Freestyle Duals Session 3: (Mats 6) (2 Rounds)
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Session 3: Color Pools (Gold/Silver, Bronze/Copper, Red/Blue, Green/Yellow) Rounds 1 & 2 Preliminary Duals (All 16 Mats)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
LUNCH BREAK
12:00 – 1:00 PM
Greco-Roman Duals Session 4: (All 16 Mats) Rounds 3 & 4 Preliminary Duals & Finals Placement Match Dual
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Women’s Freestyle Duals Session 4: (Mats 6) (If Needed)
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Mats Open for Team Workout
11:00 AM to 5:00 PM
14U Girls Dual - Freestyle Registration
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
14U Girls Dual - Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-ins
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Freestyle Dual Registration
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Freestyle Dual Medical Check and Weigh-ins
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Freestyle Duals Tournament Set-up
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Freestyle Duals Officials Breakfast & Assignment Meeting
6:30 AM to 7:30 AM
Freestyle Duals Coaches Meeting
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
Freestyle Duals Session 1 (Junior Men & 14U girls): (16 mats) Rounds 1, 2, & 3– Preliminaries, Consolations, & Semifinals
8:00 AM to 12:30 PM
LUNCH BREAK
12:30 – 1:30 PM
Freestyle Duals Session 2 (Junior Men & 14U girls): (16 mats) Rounds 4, 5 & 6 – Consolations, Placement (1st-8th), True 2nd & Round 1 of Preliminary Duals Color Pools (Gold/Silver, Bronze/Copper, Red/Blue, Green/Yellow)
1:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Freestyle Officials Breakfast & Assignment Meeting
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
Freestyle Duals Session 3: (16 Mats)Round 2, 3 & 4 - (16 mats) Preliminary Duals and Finals Placement Match (Awards to follow) (Gold/Silver, Bronze/Copper, Red/Blue, Green/Yellow)
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM